Privacy Policy

No personal information is automatically collected from visitors to the site. However, certain non-personal information is recorded by the standard operation of DHK Educational Services Internet servers. This information is primarily used to provide an enhanced online experience for the visitor. Information tracked includes the type of operating system in use (e.g., MacIntosh, Windows) and the type of browser being used by the visitor (e.g., Netscape, Internet Explorer).

Other uses of this information include internal review of the number of visitors to the site but only in an aggregate and non-personally-identifiable form. E-mail addresses and other personally identifiable data about visitors to this site are known only when voluntarily submitted.

Personally identifiable information that may be collected in connection with visitors is retained by DHK Educational Services and is not sold or otherwise transferred outside the company. This information is collected to help us better understand visitors’ use of our site and to enhance our offerings.

Data Security & Access
We make every effort to protect your personal information against unauthorised access, disclosure or use. Once any order you make has been fulfilled, any personal information associated with them is deleted from our records.

Under the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, you may contact us at any time to request a copy of all the personal information about you which we currently hold.

Children’s Privacy
The content of this site is not directed at children under the age of 13 and DHK Educational Services does not knowingly collect personal information from any child under the age of 13.

Disclaimer
The material in this site could include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. DHK Educational Services may make changes or improvements at any time. DHK Educational Services does not warrant that the functions contained in the material will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that this site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. DHK Educational Services does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use of or the result of the use of the material in this site in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise.

Linking
Any creation by you of hyperlinks to this site is not allowed without the express written consent of DHK Educational Services.

This site may be linked to other sites which are not maintained by DHK Educational Services. DHK Educational Services is not responsible for the content of those sites. The inclusion of any link to such sites does not imply endorsement by DHK Educational Services of the sites. All other trademarks are the property of the respective trademark owners.

Questions or comments about this Privacy Policy may be sent to courses@dhk.ie